Cebgo DG6052 Flight Status from Busuanga to Manila, Philippines today

Domestic flight Cebgo DG6052 from Busuanga (USU) Philippines to Manila (MNL) Philippines operated by Cebgo. Scheduled time of departure from Busuanga Airport is 15:45 26 July 2024 Asia/Manila and scheduled time of arrival in Ninoy Aquino International Airport is 17:20 26 July 2024 Asia/Manila. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 35 minutes.

DG6052 - SRQ6052 Cebgo (DG)
USU Busuanga Philippines
Flight USU to MNL
MNL Manila Philippines
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 12 hours, 38 minutes
Departure Busuanga Airport
IATA: USUICAO: RPVV
Scheduled 15:45 26 July 2024
None None
Arrival Ninoy Aquino International Airport
IATA: MNLICAO: RPLL
Scheduled 17:20 26 July 2024
4 None
DG6052 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 35 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 282 kms / 175 miles
Airline
  • Cebgo
  • IATA: DG
  • ICAO: SRQ
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 78
  • Freight capacity: 5 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: ATR 72
  • Callsign: SRQ6052
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Manila
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Manila
  • Current Time in Busuanga: Friday 2024-07-26 03:07 AM
  • Current Time in Manila: Friday 2024-07-26 03:07 AM

Cebgo DG6052 Flight Statistics

Cebgo
Cebgo
FLIGHT NO DG6052
AIRPLANE ATR 72
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 25
DELAYED 5
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 50
DELAYED 9
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 70
DELAYED 14
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Cebgo DG6052 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Thu 25 Jul
Scheduled On time
Busuanga (USU) 15:45
Manila (MNL) 17:20
Wed 24 Jul
Scheduled On time
Busuanga (USU) 15:45
Manila (MNL) 17:20
Tue 23 Jul
Scheduled On time
Busuanga (USU) 15:45
Manila (MNL) 17:20
Thu 18 Jul
Scheduled On time
Busuanga (USU) 15:45
Manila (MNL) 17:20
Tue 16 Jul
Scheduled On time
Busuanga (USU) 15:45
Manila (MNL) 17:20
Mon 15 Jul
Scheduled On time
Busuanga (USU) 15:45
Manila (MNL) 17:20
Sat 13 Jul
Arrived On time
Busuanga (USU) 15:45
Manila (MNL) 17:20
15:44 (+8:00)
16:58 (+8:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Scheduled On time
Busuanga (USU) 15:45
Manila (MNL) 17:20
Wed 10 Jul
Arrived On time
Busuanga (USU) 15:45
Manila (MNL) 17:20
15:45 (+8:00)
17:02 (+8:00)
Tue 09 Jul
Arrived On time
Busuanga (USU) 17:05
Manila (MNL) 18:40
16:52 (+8:00)
18:19 (+8:00)

Similar flight route from Busuanga (USU) to Manila (MNL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Cebgo DG6048
Cebgo
26/07/2024
13:15 (+8:00)
1 hours 29 minutes
14:45 (+8:00)
Philippine Airlines PR2966
Philippine Airlines
26/07/2024
16:20 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
17:30 (+8:00)
Cebgo DG6056
Cebgo
26/07/2024
09:35 (+8:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
11:05 (+8:00)
Cebgo DG6044
Cebgo
26/07/2024
11:35 (+8:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
13:00 (+8:00)
Philippine Airlines PR2964
Philippine Airlines
26/07/2024
12:00 (+8:00)
1 hours 8 minutes
13:10 (+8:00)
Philippine Airlines PR2962
Philippine Airlines
26/07/2024
07:45 (+8:00)
1 hours 8 minutes
08:55 (+8:00)
Philippine Airlines PR2956
Philippine Airlines
26/07/2024
17:00 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
18:10 (+8:00)
PAL Express 2P2966
PAL Express
26/07/2024
16:20 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
17:30 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Busuanga to Manila?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 35 minutes, with the flight distance of 282 km (175 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Cebgo DG6052 flight?

All Cebgo DG6052 flights are operated using ATR 72 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Cebgo DG6052 is arriving at?

Flight Cebgo DG6052 arrives in Ninoy Aquino International Airport at Terminal 4.

How many Cebgo DG6052 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Cebgo DG6052 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .