Cargolux CV6373 Flight Status from New York to Atlanta, United States today

Domestic flight Cargolux CV6373 from New York (JFK) United States to Atlanta (ATL) United States operated by Cargolux. Scheduled time of departure from John F. Kennedy International Airport is 02:00 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport is 05:35 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 3 hours 3 minutes.

CV6373 - CLX6373 Cargolux (CV)
JFK New York United States
Flight JFK to ATL
ATL Atlanta United States
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure John F. Kennedy International Airport
IATA: JFKICAO: KJFK
Scheduled 02:00
None None
Arrival Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
IATA: ATLICAO: KATL
Scheduled 05:35
None None
CV6373 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 3 hours 3 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1223 kms / 760 miles
Airline
  • Cargolux
  • IATA: CV
  • ICAO: CLX
  • Operating Days: Wednesday, Thursday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: None
  • Seats: None
  • Freight capacity: None
  • Passenger classes: None
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 747 Freighter
  • Callsign: F-KNYG1
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in New York: Tuesday 2024-05-28 09:08 AM
  • Current Time in Atlanta: Tuesday 2024-05-28 09:08 AM

Cargolux CV6373 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from New York (JFK) to Atlanta (ATL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
LATAM Airlines LA6425
LATAM Airlines
28/05/2024
19:20 (-5:00)
2 hours 34 minutes
21:54 (-5:00)
WestJet WS6658
WestJet
28/05/2024
19:20 (-5:00)
2 hours 34 minutes
21:54 (-5:00)
Virgin Atlantic VS4817
Virgin Atlantic
28/05/2024
21:36 (-5:00)
2 hours 37 minutes
00:13 (-5:00)
WestJet WS8125
WestJet
28/05/2024
06:00 (-5:00)
2 hours 6 minutes
08:21 (-5:00)
Korean Air KE7305
Korean Air
28/05/2024
08:05 (-5:00)
2 hours 28 minutes
10:33 (-5:00)
El Al LY4213
El Al
28/05/2024
08:05 (-5:00)
2 hours 28 minutes
10:33 (-5:00)
WestJet WS7969
WestJet
28/05/2024
08:05 (-5:00)
2 hours 28 minutes
10:33 (-5:00)
Virgin Atlantic VS4382
Virgin Atlantic
28/05/2024
06:00 (-5:00)
2 hours 15 minutes
08:21 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from New York to Atlanta?

On average, nonstop flight takes 3 hour(s) 3 minutes, with the flight distance of 1223 km (760 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Cargolux CV6373 flight?

All Cargolux CV6373 flights are operated using Boeing 747 Freighter aircraft.

How many Cargolux CV6373 flights are operated a week?

2 flights per week. The Flight Cargolux CV6373 is operated on Wednesday, Thursday.