British Airways BA5864 Flight Status from Delhi to Mumbai, India today

Domestic flight British Airways BA5864 from Delhi (DEL) India to Mumbai (BOM) India operated by British Airways. Scheduled time of departure from Indira Gandhi International Airport is 09:30 26 May 2024 Asia/Kolkata and scheduled time of arrival in Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is 11:40 26 May 2024 Asia/Kolkata. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 10 minutes.

BA5864 - BAW5864 British Airways (BA)
DEL Delhi India
Flight DEL to BOM
BOM Mumbai India
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 4 hours, 14 minutes
Departure Indira Gandhi International Airport
IATA: DELICAO: VIDP
Scheduled 09:30 26 May 2024
Estimated 09:30 26 May 2024
T3 39A
Arrival Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
IATA: BOMICAO: VABB
Scheduled 11:40 26 May 2024
Estimated 11:40 26 May 2024
2 None
BA5864 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: SQ 4883
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1133 kms / 704 miles
Airline
  • British Airways
  • IATA: BA
  • ICAO: BAW
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Current Time in Delhi: Sunday 2024-05-26 05:16 AM
  • Current Time in Mumbai: Sunday 2024-05-26 05:16 AM

British Airways BA5864 Flight Statistics

British Airways
British Airways
FLIGHT NO BA5864
AIRPLANE Airbus A320
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

British Airways BA5864 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 24 May
Departed On time
Delhi (DEL) 09:30
Mumbai (BOM) 11:40
09:31 (+5.5:30)
Thu 23 May
Arrived On time
Delhi (DEL) 09:30
Mumbai (BOM) 11:40
09:43 (+5.5:30)
11:49 (+5.5:30)
Delhi (DEL) 09:30
Mumbai (BOM) 11:40
09:53 (+5.5:30)
12:01 (+5.5:30)
Delhi (DEL) 09:30
Mumbai (BOM) 11:40
09:38 (+5.5:30)
11:56 (+5.5:30)
Sun 19 May
Arrived On time
Delhi (DEL) 09:30
Mumbai (BOM) 11:40
09:29 (+5.5:30)
11:51 (+5.5:30)
Thu 16 May
Scheduled On time
Delhi (DEL) 09:30
Mumbai (BOM) 11:40
Mon 13 May
Arrived On time
Delhi (DEL) 09:30
Mumbai (BOM) 11:40
09:26 (+5.5:30)
11:34 (+5.5:30)
Delhi (DEL) 09:30
Mumbai (BOM) 11:40
09:36 (+5.5:30)
12:12 (+5.5:30)
Delhi (DEL) 09:30
Mumbai (BOM) 11:40
09:31 (+5.5:30)
12:00 (+5.5:30)
Sun 05 May
Arrived On time
Delhi (DEL) 09:30
Mumbai (BOM) 11:40
09:29 (+5.5:30)
11:50 (+5.5:30)

Similar flight route from Delhi (DEL) to Mumbai (BOM)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Vistara UK933
Vistara
26/05/2024
15:30 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 5 minutes
17:35 (+5.5:30)
Air India AI678
Air India
26/05/2024
09:00 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 20 minutes
11:20 (+5.5:30)
Air India AI814
Air India
26/05/2024
22:30 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 15 minutes
00:45 (+5.5:30)
Air India AI665
Air India
26/05/2024
08:00 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 20 minutes
10:20 (+5.5:30)
SpiceJet SG709
SpiceJet
26/05/2024
19:55 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 5 minutes
22:00 (+5.5:30)
Vistara UK927
Vistara
26/05/2024
09:30 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 10 minutes
11:40 (+5.5:30)
Air India AI860
Air India
26/05/2024
02:15 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 13 minutes
04:30 (+5.5:30)
Qantas QF5240
Qantas
26/05/2024
12:30 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 10 minutes
14:40 (+5.5:30)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Delhi to Mumbai?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 1133 km (704 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the British Airways BA5864 flight?

All British Airways BA5864 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight British Airways BA5864 is arriving at?

Flight British Airways BA5864 arrives in Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport at Terminal 2.

How many British Airways BA5864 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight British Airways BA5864 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.