British Airways BA4336 Flight Status from Dallas to Saint Louis, United States today

Domestic flight British Airways BA4336 from Dallas (DFW) United States to Saint Louis (STL) United States operated by British Airways. Scheduled time of departure from Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport is 21:15 30 May 2024 America/Chicago and scheduled time of arrival in Lambert-St. Louis International Airport is 22:59 30 May 2024 America/Chicago. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 44 minutes.

BA4336 - BAW4336 British Airways (BA)
DFW Dallas United States
Flight DFW to STL
STL Saint Louis United States
Scheduled Delayed by 39m Estimated Depart in 10 hours, 40 minutes
Departure Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport
IATA: DFWICAO: KDFW
Scheduled 21:15 30 May 2024
Estimated 21:54 30 May 2024
C C11
Arrival Lambert-St. Louis International Airport
IATA: STLICAO: KSTL
Scheduled 22:59 30 May 2024
Estimated 23:35 30 May 2024
1 C12
BA4336 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AS 4301, IB 4173, QR 2492
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 44 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 885 kms / 550 miles
Airline
  • British Airways
  • IATA: BA
  • ICAO: BAW
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 102
  • Freight capacity: 3 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
  • Callsign: BAW4336
  • Departure Timezone: America/Chicago
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Chicago
  • Current Time in Dallas: Thursday 2024-05-30 11:14 AM
  • Current Time in Saint Louis: Thursday 2024-05-30 11:14 AM

British Airways BA4336 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Dallas (DFW) to Saint Louis (STL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
American Airlines AA845
American Airlines
30/05/2024
15:38 (-6:00)
1 hours 44 minutes
17:22 (-6:00)
Alaska Airlines AS6106
Alaska Airlines
30/05/2024
12:23 (-6:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
14:13 (-6:00)
American Airlines AA3855
American Airlines
30/05/2024
12:23 (-6:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
14:13 (-6:00)
Gol G36050
Gol
30/05/2024
08:30 (-6:00)
1 hours 41 minutes
10:37 (-6:00)
American Airlines AA2289
American Airlines
30/05/2024
08:30 (-6:00)
1 hours 43 minutes
10:37 (-6:00)
Qatar Airways QR7848
Qatar Airways
30/05/2024
12:23 (-6:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
14:13 (-6:00)
British Airways BA5792
British Airways
30/05/2024
15:38 (-6:00)
1 hours 44 minutes
17:22 (-6:00)
American Airlines AA1010
American Airlines
30/05/2024
21:15 (-6:00)
1 hours 44 minutes
22:59 (-6:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Dallas to Saint Louis?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 44 minutes, with the flight distance of 885 km (550 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the British Airways BA4336 flight?

All British Airways BA4336 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight British Airways BA4336 is arriving at?

Flight British Airways BA4336 arrives in Lambert-St. Louis International Airport at Terminal 1.

How many British Airways BA4336 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight British Airways BA4336 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .