Finnair AY6321 Flight Status from Paris to Lyon, France today

Domestic flight Finnair AY6321 from Paris (CDG) France to Lyon (LYS) France operated by Finnair. Scheduled time of departure from Charles de Gaulle Airport is 16:45 28 February 2024 Europe/Paris and scheduled time of arrival in Lyon Saint-Exupery International Airport is 17:55 28 February 2024 Europe/Paris. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 2 minutes.

AY6321 - FIN6321 Finnair (AY)
CDG Paris France
Flight CDG to LYS
LYS Lyon France
Arrived Delayed by 1h 10m
Departure Charles de Gaulle Airport
IATA: CDGICAO: LFPG
Scheduled 16:45 28 February 2024
Actual 18:03 28 February 2024
2F F33
Arrival Lyon Saint-Exupery International Airport
IATA: LYSICAO: LFLL
Scheduled 17:55 28 February 2024
Actual 19:05 28 February 2024
1 AB0
AY6321 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AM 5858, AR 7826, DL 8683, EY 5924, G3 5099, JL 5343, RO 9541, WS 5143
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 2 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 411 kms / 256 miles
Airline
  • Finnair
  • IATA: AY
  • ICAO: FIN
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 118
  • Freight capacity: 1.2 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A321
  • Callsign: FIN6321
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Paris
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Paris
  • Current Time in Paris: Wednesday 2024-02-28 21:42 PM
  • Current Time in Lyon: Wednesday 2024-02-28 21:42 PM

Finnair AY6321 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Paris (CDG) to Lyon (LYS)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Air France
Air France
28/02/2024 21:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 22:20 (+1:00)
Finnair
Finnair
28/02/2024 21:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 22:20 (+1:00)
Air Mauritius
Air Mauritius
28/02/2024 21:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 22:20 (+1:00)
Korean Air
Korean Air
28/02/2024 21:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 22:20 (+1:00)
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
28/02/2024 21:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 22:20 (+1:00)
WestJet
WestJet
28/02/2024 21:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 22:20 (+1:00)
Air Serbia
Air Serbia
28/02/2024 21:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 22:20 (+1:00)
Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines
28/02/2024 21:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 22:20 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Paris to Lyon?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 2 minutes, with the flight distance of 411 km (256 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Finnair AY6321 flight?

All Finnair AY6321 flights are operated using Airbus A321 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Finnair AY6321 is arriving at?

Flight Finnair AY6321 arrives in Lyon Saint-Exupery International Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Finnair AY6321 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Finnair AY6321 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .