Avianca AV431 Flight Status from Mexico City to San Salvador, El Salvador today

International flight Avianca AV431 from Mexico City (MEX) Mexico to San Salvador (SAL) El Salvador operated by Avianca. Scheduled time of departure from Benito Juarez International Airport is 16:50 20 February 2024 America/Mexico_City and scheduled time of arrival in El Salvador International Airport is 19:05 20 February 2024 America/El_Salvador. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 15 minutes.

AV431 - AVA431 Avianca (AV)
MEX Mexico City Mexico
Flight MEX to SAL
SAL San Salvador El Salvador
Departed On time Estimated Arrival in 0 minutes
Departure Benito Juarez International Airport
IATA: MEXICAO: MMMX
Scheduled 16:50 20 February 2024
Actual 16:40 20 February 2024
1 -
Arrival El Salvador International Airport
IATA: SALICAO: MSLP
Scheduled 19:05 20 February 2024
Estimated 18:45 20 February 2024
- -
AV431 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: AC 6154, NH 7845
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 15 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1258 kms / 782 miles
Airline
  • Avianca
  • IATA: AV
  • ICAO: AVA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 150
  • Freight capacity: 1.9 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: F-MMVA3
  • Departure Timezone: America/Mexico_City
  • Arrival Timezone: America/El_Salvador
  • Current Time in Mexico City: Tuesday 2024-02-20 20:13 PM
  • Current Time in San Salvador: Tuesday 2024-02-20 20:13 PM

Avianca AV431 Flight Statistics

Avianca
Avianca
FLIGHT NO AV431
AIRPLANE Airbus A320
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 28
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 56
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 76
DELAYED 6
CANCELLED 1
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Avianca AV431 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sat 27 Jan
Scheduled
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
Fri 26 Jan
Scheduled
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
Thu 25 Jan
Scheduled
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
Wed 24 Jan
Scheduled
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
Tue 23 Jan
Scheduled
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
Mon 22 Jan
Scheduled
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
Sun 21 Jan
Scheduled
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
Sat 20 Jan
Scheduled
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:05 (-6:00)
16 minutes late
Wed 17 Jan
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:51 (-6:00)
2 minutes late
18:40 (-6:00)
25 minutes early
Tue 16 Jan
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:57 (-6:00)
8 minutes late
18:46 (-6:00)
19 minutes early
Mon 15 Jan
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:05 (-6:00)
15 minutes late
18:50 (-6:00)
15 minutes early
Sun 14 Jan
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:59 (-6:00)
10 minutes late
18:38 (-6:00)
26 minutes early
Sat 13 Jan
Departure Canceled
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
Fri 12 Jan
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:57 (-6:00)
7 minutes late
18:42 (-6:00)
22 minutes early
Thu 11 Jan
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:49 (-6:00)
1 minutes early
18:40 (-6:00)
25 minutes early
Wed 10 Jan
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:57 (-6:00)
7 minutes late
18:43 (-6:00)
21 minutes early
Tue 09 Jan
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:51 (-6:00)
2 minutes late
18:33 (-6:00)
32 minutes early
Mon 08 Jan
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:48 (-6:00)
2 minutes early
18:29 (-6:00)
35 minutes early
Sun 07 Jan
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:02 (-6:00)
13 minutes late
18:51 (-6:00)
14 minutes early
Sat 06 Jan
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:06 (-6:00)
17 minutes late
18:51 (-6:00)
14 minutes early
Fri 05 Jan
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:13 (-6:00)
23 minutes late
19:02 (-6:00)
3 minutes early
Thu 04 Jan
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:16 (-6:00)
27 minutes late
19:00 (-6:00)
4 minutes early
Wed 03 Jan
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:48 (-6:00)
1 minutes early
18:35 (-6:00)
29 minutes early
Tue 02 Jan
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:02 (-6:00)
13 minutes late
18:42 (-6:00)
22 minutes early
Mon 01 Jan
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:54 (-6:00)
4 minutes late
18:40 (-6:00)
25 minutes early
Sun 31 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:15 (-6:00)
25 minutes late
18:57 (-6:00)
8 minutes early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
Fri 29 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:06 (-6:00)
16 minutes late
18:47 (-6:00)
18 minutes early
Thu 28 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:10 (-6:00)
21 minutes late
18:54 (-6:00)
10 minutes early
Wed 27 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:05 (-6:00)
16 minutes late
18:46 (-6:00)
19 minutes early
Tue 26 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:03 (-6:00)
13 minutes late
18:49 (-6:00)
16 minutes early
Mon 25 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:12 (-6:00)
22 minutes late
18:58 (-6:00)
7 minutes early
Sun 24 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:04 (-6:00)
14 minutes late
18:43 (-6:00)
21 minutes early
Sat 23 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:02 (-6:00)
13 minutes late
18:46 (-6:00)
19 minutes early
Fri 22 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:52 (-6:00)
2 minutes late
18:33 (-6:00)
31 minutes early
Thu 21 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:26 (-6:00)
36 minutes late
19:07 (-6:00)
2 minutes late
Wed 20 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:12 (-6:00)
22 minutes late
18:54 (-6:00)
11 minutes early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:49 (-6:00)
60 minutes late
19:30 (-6:00)
26 minutes late
Mon 18 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:17 (-6:00)
27 minutes late
18:57 (-6:00)
7 minutes early
Sun 17 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:56 (-6:00)
6 minutes late
18:34 (-6:00)
30 minutes early
Sat 16 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:59 (-6:00)
10 minutes late
18:36 (-6:00)
29 minutes early
Fri 15 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:13 (-6:00)
23 minutes late
18:50 (-6:00)
14 minutes early
Thu 14 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:09 (-6:00)
19 minutes late
18:44 (-6:00)
20 minutes early
Wed 13 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:55 (-6:00)
6 minutes late
18:33 (-6:00)
32 minutes early
Tue 12 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:16 (-6:00)
26 minutes late
18:51 (-6:00)
13 minutes early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
18:53 (-6:00)
2 hour(s) 3 minutes late
20:34 (-6:00)
1 hour(s) 29 minutes late
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
18:03 (-6:00)
1 hour(s) 14 minutes late
19:49 (-6:00)
44 minutes late
Sat 09 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:05 (-6:00)
15 minutes late
18:50 (-6:00)
15 minutes early
Fri 08 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:04 (-6:00)
14 minutes late
18:46 (-6:00)
19 minutes early
Thu 07 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:05 (-6:00)
16 minutes late
18:49 (-6:00)
16 minutes early
Wed 06 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:02 (-6:00)
13 minutes late
18:42 (-6:00)
23 minutes early
Tue 05 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:10 (-6:00)
21 minutes late
18:57 (-6:00)
8 minutes early
Mon 04 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:15 (-6:00)
25 minutes late
19:00 (-6:00)
4 minutes early
Sun 03 Dec
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:55 (-6:00)
6 minutes late
18:40 (-6:00)
24 minutes early
Sat 02 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:03 (-6:00)
14 minutes late
18:53 (-6:00)
12 minutes early
Fri 01 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:22 (-6:00)
32 minutes late
19:05 (-6:00)
Thu 30 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:12 (-6:00)
22 minutes late
18:56 (-6:00)
9 minutes early
Wed 29 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:15 (-6:00)
26 minutes late
18:57 (-6:00)
8 minutes early
Tue 28 Nov
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:58 (-6:00)
8 minutes late
18:44 (-6:00)
21 minutes early
Mon 27 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:17 (-6:00)
27 minutes late
18:59 (-6:00)
6 minutes early
Sun 26 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:01 (-6:00)
11 minutes late
19:00 (-6:00)
5 minutes early
Sat 25 Nov
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:00 (-6:00)
10 minutes late
18:43 (-6:00)
22 minutes early
Fri 24 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:08 (-6:00)
18 minutes late
18:53 (-6:00)
12 minutes early
Thu 23 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:05 (-6:00)
16 minutes late
18:54 (-6:00)
10 minutes early
Wed 22 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:09 (-6:00)
19 minutes late
18:51 (-6:00)
14 minutes early
Tue 21 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:15 (-6:00)
25 minutes late
19:04 (-6:00)
Mon 20 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:09 (-6:00)
19 minutes late
18:58 (-6:00)
6 minutes early
Sun 19 Nov
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:07 (-6:00)
18 minutes late
18:49 (-6:00)
15 minutes early
Sat 18 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:18 (-6:00)
29 minutes late
19:04 (-6:00)
Fri 17 Nov
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:57 (-6:00)
8 minutes late
18:45 (-6:00)
20 minutes early
Thu 16 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:09 (-6:00)
20 minutes late
18:53 (-6:00)
12 minutes early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
21:37 (-6:00)
4 hour(s) 47 minutes late
23:17 (-6:00)
4 hour(s) 12 minutes late
Tue 14 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:15 (-6:00)
26 minutes late
19:00 (-6:00)
5 minutes early
Mon 13 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:14 (-6:00)
25 minutes late
18:59 (-6:00)
5 minutes early
Sun 12 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:07 (-6:00)
18 minutes late
18:59 (-6:00)
6 minutes early
Sat 11 Nov
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:51 (-6:00)
2 minutes late
18:46 (-6:00)
18 minutes early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:59 (-6:00)
1 hour(s) 10 minutes late
19:41 (-6:00)
37 minutes late
Thu 09 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:11 (-6:00)
22 minutes late
18:58 (-6:00)
6 minutes early
Wed 08 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:09 (-6:00)
19 minutes late
18:56 (-6:00)
9 minutes early
Tue 07 Nov
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:00 (-6:00)
11 minutes late
18:46 (-6:00)
18 minutes early
Mon 06 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:11 (-6:00)
21 minutes late
18:58 (-6:00)
7 minutes early
Sun 05 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:02 (-6:00)
13 minutes late
18:50 (-6:00)
15 minutes early
Sat 04 Nov
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:55 (-6:00)
6 minutes late
18:42 (-6:00)
23 minutes early
Fri 03 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:05 (-6:00)
16 minutes late
18:56 (-6:00)
8 minutes early
Thu 02 Nov
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:58 (-6:00)
9 minutes late
18:45 (-6:00)
19 minutes early
Wed 01 Nov
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:04 (-6:00)
14 minutes late
18:49 (-6:00)
16 minutes early
Tue 31 Oct
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
16:58 (-6:00)
8 minutes late
18:48 (-6:00)
16 minutes early
Mon 30 Oct
Arrived Early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:02 (-6:00)
13 minutes late
18:49 (-6:00)
16 minutes early
Sun 29 Oct
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:05
17:04 (-6:00)
15 minutes late
18:51 (-6:00)
13 minutes early
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:10
21:11 (-6:00)
4 hour(s) 22 minutes late
22:59 (-6:00)
3 hour(s) 50 minutes late
Fri 27 Oct
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 16:50
San Salvador (SAL) 19:10
17:12 (-6:00)
22 minutes late
18:58 (-6:00)
12 minutes early
Load more

Similar flight route from Mexico City (MEX) to San Salvador (SAL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Air Canada
Air Canada
20/02/2024 16:50 (-6:00)
2 hours 2 minutes 19:05 (-6:00)
ANA
ANA
20/02/2024 16:50 (-6:00)
2 hours 15 minutes 19:05 (-6:00)
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
20/02/2024 11:00 (-6:00)
2 hours 26 minutes 13:26 (-6:00)
Delta
Delta
20/02/2024 11:00 (-6:00)
2 hours 26 minutes 13:26 (-6:00)
Aerolineas MAS
Aerolineas MAS
20/02/2024 14:16 (-6:00)
2 hours 10 minutes 16:26 (-6:00)
Air Canada
Air Canada
20/02/2024 05:00 (-6:00)
2 hours 20 minutes 07:20 (-6:00)
Volaris
Volaris
20/02/2024 07:45 (-6:00)
2 hours 10 minutes 09:55 (-6:00)
Air France
Air France
20/02/2024 11:00 (-6:00)
2 hours 25 minutes 13:25 (-6:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Mexico City to San Salvador?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 15 minutes, with the flight distance of 1258 km (782 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Avianca AV431 flight?

All Avianca AV431 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Avianca AV431 is arriving at?

Flight Avianca AV431 arrives in El Salvador International Airport at Terminal -.

How many Avianca AV431 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Avianca AV431 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .