Avianca AV2269 Flight Status from Seattle to Los Angeles, United States today

Domestic flight Avianca AV2269 from Seattle (SEA) United States to Los Angeles (LAX) United States operated by Avianca. Scheduled time of departure from Seattle-Tacoma International Airport is 06:30 20 February 2024 America/Los_Angeles and scheduled time of arrival in Los Angeles International Airport is 09:12 20 February 2024 America/Los_Angeles. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 46 minutes.

AV2269 - AVA2269 Avianca (AV)
SEA Seattle United States
Flight SEA to LAX
LAX Los Angeles United States
Arrived On time
Departure Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
IATA: SEAICAO: KSEA
Scheduled 06:30 20 February 2024
Actual 06:24 20 February 2024
- A12
Arrival Los Angeles International Airport
IATA: LAXICAO: KLAX
Scheduled 09:12 20 February 2024
Actual 09:10 20 February 2024
7 71B
AV2269 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: CM 2088, NZ 2496, VA 8280
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 46 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1534 kms / 953 miles
Airline
  • Avianca
  • IATA: AV
  • ICAO: AVA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 64
  • Freight capacity: 0 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
  • Callsign: AVA2269
  • Departure Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Current Time in Seattle: Tuesday 2024-02-20 16:44 PM
  • Current Time in Los Angeles: Tuesday 2024-02-20 16:44 PM

Avianca AV2269 Flight Statistics

Avianca
Avianca
FLIGHT NO AV2269
AIRPLANE Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Avianca AV2269 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Wed 10 Jan
Scheduled On time
Seattle (SEA) 06:38
Los Angeles (LAX) 09:22
Tue 09 Jan
Scheduled On time
Seattle (SEA) 06:38
Los Angeles (LAX) 09:22
Tue 04 Apr
Arrival On Time
Seattle (SEA) 06:00
Los Angeles (LAX) 08:46
05:55 (-8:00)
08:31 (-8:00)
Load more

Similar flight route from Seattle (SEA) to Los Angeles (LAX)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
United Airlines
United Airlines
20/02/2024 14:55 (-8:00)
2 hours 42 minutes 17:37 (-8:00)
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
20/02/2024 06:00 (-8:00)
2 hours 38 minutes 08:45 (-8:00)
Iberia
Iberia
20/02/2024 13:55 (-8:00)
2 hours 48 minutes 16:43 (-8:00)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
20/02/2024 17:55 (-8:00)
2 hours 46 minutes 20:41 (-8:00)
Air France
Air France
20/02/2024 06:10 (-8:00)
2 hours 44 minutes 08:54 (-8:00)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
20/02/2024 15:59 (-8:00)
2 hours 46 minutes 18:45 (-8:00)
Copa Airlines
Copa Airlines
20/02/2024 14:55 (-8:00)
2 hours 32 minutes 17:37 (-8:00)
Air Tahiti Nui
Air Tahiti Nui
20/02/2024 13:45 (-8:00)
2 hours 49 minutes 16:34 (-8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Seattle to Los Angeles?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 46 minutes, with the flight distance of 1534 km (953 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Avianca AV2269 flight?

All Avianca AV2269 flights are operated using Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Avianca AV2269 is arriving at?

Flight Avianca AV2269 arrives in Los Angeles International Airport at Terminal 7.

How many Avianca AV2269 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Avianca AV2269 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.