Alaska Airlines AS1104 Flight Status from Seattle to Santa Ana, United States today

Domestic flight Alaska Airlines AS1104 from Seattle (SEA) United States to Santa Ana (SNA) United States operated by Alaska Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Seattle-Tacoma International Airport is 07:53 27 February 2024 America/Los_Angeles and scheduled time of arrival in John Wayne Airport is 10:40 27 February 2024 America/Los_Angeles. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 47 minutes.

AS1104 - ASA1104 Alaska Airlines (AS)
SEA Seattle United States
Flight SEA to SNA
SNA Santa Ana United States
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 2 hours, 11 minutes
Departure Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
IATA: SEAICAO: KSEA
Scheduled 07:53 27 February 2024
Estimated 07:53 27 February 2024
- D4
Arrival John Wayne Airport
IATA: SNAICAO: KSNA
Scheduled 10:40 27 February 2024
Estimated 10:28 27 February 2024
B 11
AS1104 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 47 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1573 kms / 978 miles
Airline
  • Alaska Airlines
  • IATA: AS
  • ICAO: ASA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 146
  • Freight capacity: 9.4 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
  • Callsign: F-KBFL1
  • Departure Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Current Time in Seattle: Tuesday 2024-02-27 05:42 AM
  • Current Time in Santa Ana: Tuesday 2024-02-27 05:42 AM

Alaska Airlines AS1104 Flight Statistics

Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
FLIGHT NO AS1104
AIRPLANE Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 26
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 37
DELAYED 8
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 63
DELAYED 12
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Alaska Airlines AS1104 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Mon 22 Jan
Scheduled
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
Sun 21 Jan
Scheduled
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
Sat 20 Jan
Scheduled
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
Fri 19 Jan
Scheduled
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
Thu 18 Jan
Scheduled
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
Wed 17 Jan
Scheduled
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
Tue 16 Jan
Scheduled
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
09:29 (-8:00)
1 hour(s) 43 minutes late
11:45 (-8:00)
1 hour(s) 13 minutes late
Fri 12 Jan
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
08:26 (-8:00)
41 minutes late
10:40 (-8:00)
7 minutes late
Thu 11 Jan
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
08:09 (-8:00)
24 minutes late
09:59 (-8:00)
34 minutes early
Wed 10 Jan
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
08:04 (-8:00)
18 minutes late
10:16 (-8:00)
16 minutes early
Tue 09 Jan
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 07:46
Santa Ana (SNA) 10:33
07:57 (-8:00)
11 minutes late
10:11 (-8:00)
21 minutes early
Sun 07 Jan
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
18:13 (-8:00)
43 minutes late
20:07 (-8:00)
2 minutes early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
18:17 (-8:00)
48 minutes late
20:25 (-8:00)
16 minutes late
Fri 05 Jan
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:57 (-8:00)
28 minutes late
20:05 (-8:00)
5 minutes early
Thu 04 Jan
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:50 (-8:00)
20 minutes late
20:08 (-8:00)
2 minutes early
Wed 03 Jan
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
18:02 (-8:00)
32 minutes late
20:04 (-8:00)
6 minutes early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
18:35 (-8:00)
1 hour(s) 6 minutes late
20:55 (-8:00)
46 minutes late
Mon 01 Jan
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:41 (-8:00)
11 minutes late
19:51 (-8:00)
18 minutes early
Sun 31 Dec
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:41 (-8:00)
11 minutes late
19:59 (-8:00)
11 minutes early
Sat 30 Dec
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:38 (-8:00)
8 minutes late
19:53 (-8:00)
17 minutes early
Fri 29 Dec
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:38 (-8:00)
9 minutes late
20:05 (-8:00)
4 minutes early
Thu 28 Dec
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:37 (-8:00)
8 minutes late
19:54 (-8:00)
16 minutes early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
18:02 (-8:00)
33 minutes late
20:26 (-8:00)
16 minutes late
Tue 26 Dec
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:28 (-8:00)
2 minutes early
19:42 (-8:00)
27 minutes early
Mon 25 Dec
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:46 (-8:00)
16 minutes late
20:01 (-8:00)
9 minutes early
Sun 24 Dec
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:39 (-8:00)
9 minutes late
19:51 (-8:00)
18 minutes early
Sat 23 Dec
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:44 (-8:00)
15 minutes late
19:55 (-8:00)
15 minutes early
Fri 22 Dec
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:33 (-8:00)
4 minutes late
19:47 (-8:00)
23 minutes early
Thu 21 Dec
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:39 (-8:00)
9 minutes late
19:54 (-8:00)
16 minutes early
Wed 20 Dec
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:43 (-8:00)
13 minutes late
19:58 (-8:00)
12 minutes early
Tue 19 Dec
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:43 (-8:00)
14 minutes late
20:07 (-8:00)
2 minutes early
Mon 18 Dec
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:43 (-8:00)
14 minutes late
20:05 (-8:00)
4 minutes early
Sun 17 Dec
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:40 (-8:00)
11 minutes late
20:10 (-8:00)
Sat 16 Dec
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:34 (-8:00)
5 minutes late
19:59 (-8:00)
11 minutes early
Fri 15 Dec
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:45 (-8:00)
15 minutes late
20:06 (-8:00)
3 minutes early
Thu 14 Dec
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:37 (-8:00)
7 minutes late
19:59 (-8:00)
10 minutes early
Thu 30 Nov
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:24
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:11
17:35 (-8:00)
11 minutes late
19:39 (-8:00)
32 minutes early
Wed 29 Nov
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:24
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:11
17:34 (-8:00)
10 minutes late
19:43 (-8:00)
28 minutes early
Tue 28 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:42 (-8:00)
12 minutes late
20:06 (-8:00)
4 minutes early
Mon 27 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:38 (-8:00)
8 minutes late
19:55 (-8:00)
15 minutes early
Sun 26 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:47 (-8:00)
17 minutes late
19:58 (-8:00)
12 minutes early
Sat 25 Nov
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:42 (-8:00)
13 minutes late
19:54 (-8:00)
16 minutes early
Fri 24 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:53 (-8:00)
23 minutes late
19:58 (-8:00)
11 minutes early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
18:09 (-8:00)
39 minutes late
20:27 (-8:00)
18 minutes late
Seattle (SEA) 17:32
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
18:30 (-8:00)
58 minutes late
20:44 (-8:00)
34 minutes late
Mon 20 Nov
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:37 (-8:00)
8 minutes late
19:53 (-8:00)
17 minutes early
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
18:22 (-8:00)
52 minutes late
20:31 (-8:00)
21 minutes late
Sat 18 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:47 (-8:00)
18 minutes late
19:59 (-8:00)
11 minutes early
Fri 17 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:10
17:36 (-8:00)
7 minutes late
20:01 (-8:00)
9 minutes early
Thu 16 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:37 (-8:00)
22 minutes late
19:57 (-8:00)
3 minutes early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:53 (-8:00)
38 minutes late
20:24 (-8:00)
24 minutes late
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:53 (-8:00)
39 minutes late
20:25 (-8:00)
26 minutes late
Mon 13 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:24 (-8:00)
10 minutes late
19:53 (-8:00)
7 minutes early
Sun 12 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:24 (-8:00)
10 minutes late
19:52 (-8:00)
8 minutes early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
18:09 (-8:00)
55 minutes late
20:24 (-8:00)
25 minutes late
Fri 10 Nov
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:25 (-8:00)
10 minutes late
19:26 (-8:00)
33 minutes early
Thu 09 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:29 (-8:00)
14 minutes late
19:45 (-8:00)
14 minutes early
Wed 08 Nov
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:30 (-8:00)
16 minutes late
19:41 (-8:00)
19 minutes early
Tue 07 Nov
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:21 (-8:00)
7 minutes late
19:37 (-8:00)
22 minutes early
Mon 06 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:27 (-8:00)
13 minutes late
19:55 (-8:00)
5 minutes early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
18:02 (-8:00)
48 minutes late
20:18 (-8:00)
19 minutes late
Sat 04 Nov
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:23 (-8:00)
8 minutes late
19:36 (-8:00)
23 minutes early
Fri 03 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:30 (-8:00)
16 minutes late
19:45 (-8:00)
15 minutes early
Thu 02 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:32 (-8:00)
17 minutes late
19:51 (-8:00)
9 minutes early
Wed 01 Nov
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:54 (-8:00)
39 minutes late
20:06 (-8:00)
6 minutes late
Tue 31 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:18 (-8:00)
4 minutes late
19:30 (-8:00)
30 minutes early
Mon 30 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:21 (-8:00)
6 minutes late
19:39 (-8:00)
21 minutes early
Sun 29 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:27 (-8:00)
13 minutes late
19:38 (-8:00)
22 minutes early
Sat 28 Oct
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:41 (-8:00)
26 minutes late
19:47 (-8:00)
12 minutes early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
18:21 (-8:00)
1 hour(s) 6 minutes late
20:29 (-8:00)
30 minutes late
Thu 26 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:27 (-8:00)
13 minutes late
19:40 (-8:00)
19 minutes early
Wed 25 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:23 (-8:00)
8 minutes late
19:38 (-8:00)
21 minutes early
Tue 24 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:25 (-8:00)
11 minutes late
19:37 (-8:00)
23 minutes early
Mon 23 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:34 (-8:00)
20 minutes late
19:40 (-8:00)
20 minutes early
Sun 22 Oct
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
18:02 (-8:00)
47 minutes late
20:14 (-8:00)
15 minutes late
Sat 21 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:21 (-8:00)
6 minutes late
19:41 (-8:00)
18 minutes early
Fri 20 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:25 (-8:00)
10 minutes late
19:45 (-8:00)
15 minutes early
Thu 19 Oct
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:22 (-8:00)
7 minutes late
19:50 (-8:00)
9 minutes early
Wed 18 Oct
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:34 (-8:00)
20 minutes late
19:49 (-8:00)
11 minutes early
Tue 17 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:33 (-8:00)
19 minutes late
19:37 (-8:00)
23 minutes early
Mon 16 Oct
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:32 (-8:00)
18 minutes late
19:50 (-8:00)
9 minutes early
Sun 15 Oct
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:33 (-8:00)
19 minutes late
19:56 (-8:00)
3 minutes early
Sat 14 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:25 (-8:00)
10 minutes late
19:42 (-8:00)
17 minutes early
Fri 13 Oct
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:30 (-8:00)
15 minutes late
19:46 (-8:00)
14 minutes early
Thu 12 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:25 (-8:00)
11 minutes late
19:39 (-8:00)
20 minutes early
Wed 11 Oct
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:45 (-8:00)
30 minutes late
19:51 (-8:00)
8 minutes early
Tue 10 Oct
Arrived On time
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:50 (-8:00)
35 minutes late
20:04 (-8:00)
5 minutes late
Mon 09 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:29 (-8:00)
15 minutes late
19:36 (-8:00)
24 minutes early
Sun 08 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:23 (-8:00)
9 minutes late
19:37 (-8:00)
23 minutes early
Sat 07 Oct
Arrived Early
Seattle (SEA) 17:15
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:00
17:11 (-8:00)
3 minutes early
19:28 (-8:00)
31 minutes early
Load more

Similar flight route from Seattle (SEA) to Santa Ana (SNA)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
27/02/2024 11:59 (-8:00)
2 hours 46 minutes 14:45 (-8:00)
Air France
Air France
27/02/2024 15:30 (-8:00)
2 hours 45 minutes 18:15 (-8:00)
Delta
Delta
27/02/2024 15:30 (-8:00)
2 hours 45 minutes 18:15 (-8:00)
Delta
Delta
27/02/2024 06:15 (-8:00)
2 hours 47 minutes 09:02 (-8:00)
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
27/02/2024 13:50 (-8:00)
2 hours 45 minutes 16:35 (-8:00)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
27/02/2024 15:59 (-8:00)
2 hours 41 minutes 18:40 (-8:00)
Delta
Delta
27/02/2024 19:30 (-8:00)
2 hours 47 minutes 22:17 (-8:00)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
27/02/2024 06:16 (-8:00)
2 hours 42 minutes 08:58 (-8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Seattle to Santa Ana?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 47 minutes, with the flight distance of 1573 km (978 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Alaska Airlines AS1104 flight?

All Alaska Airlines AS1104 flights are operated using Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Alaska Airlines AS1104 is arriving at?

Flight Alaska Airlines AS1104 arrives in John Wayne Airport at Terminal B.

How many Alaska Airlines AS1104 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Alaska Airlines AS1104 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .