Air India AI9812 Flight Status from Bagdogra to Kolkata, India today

Domestic flight Air India AI9812 from Bagdogra (IXB) India to Kolkata (CCU) India operated by Air India. Scheduled time of departure from Bagdogra Airport is 08:20 23 July 2024 Asia/Kolkata and scheduled time of arrival in Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport is 09:20 23 July 2024 Asia/Kolkata. The duration of the flight is 0 minutes.

AI9812 - AIC9812 Air India (AI)
IXB Bagdogra India
Flight IXB to CCU
CCU Kolkata India
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 3 hours, 59 minutes
Departure Bagdogra Airport
IATA: IXBICAO: VEBD
Scheduled 08:20 23 July 2024
None None
Arrival Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
IATA: CCUICAO: VECC
Scheduled 09:20 23 July 2024
None None
AI9812 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 0 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 448 kms / 278 miles
Airline
  • Air India
  • IATA: AI
  • ICAO: AIC
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Current Time in Bagdogra: Tuesday 2024-07-23 04:21 AM
  • Current Time in Kolkata: Tuesday 2024-07-23 04:21 AM

Air India AI9812 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Bagdogra (IXB) to Kolkata (CCU)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
AirAsia India I5319
AirAsia India
23/07/2024
10:05 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 10 minutes
11:15 (+5.5:30)
IndiGo 6E6786
IndiGo
23/07/2024
09:50 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 5 minutes
10:55 (+5.5:30)
SpiceJet SG3782
SpiceJet
23/07/2024
17:55 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 20 minutes
19:25 (+5.5:30)
AirAsia India I5583
AirAsia India
23/07/2024
08:20 (+5.5:30)
0 minutes
09:20 (+5.5:30)
SpiceJet SG3446
SpiceJet
23/07/2024
08:50 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 30 minutes
10:20 (+5.5:30)
AirAsia India I52596
AirAsia India
23/07/2024
12:00 (+5.5:30)
0 minutes
12:50 (+5.5:30)
Air India AI9814
Air India
23/07/2024
10:05 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 10 minutes
11:15 (+5.5:30)
IndiGo 6E6135
IndiGo
23/07/2024
18:20 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 10 minutes
19:30 (+5.5:30)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Bagdogra to Kolkata?

On average, nonstop flight takes 0 minutes, with the flight distance of 448 km (278 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Air India AI9812 flight?

All Air India AI9812 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

How many Air India AI9812 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Air India AI9812 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .