Air India AI7656 Flight Status from Sharm el Sheikh to Cairo, Egypt today

Domestic flight Air India AI7656 from Sharm el Sheikh (SSH) Egypt to Cairo (CAI) Egypt operated by Air India. Scheduled time of departure from Sharm El Sheikh Airport is 06:00 Africa/Cairo and scheduled time of arrival in Cairo International Airport is 07:00 Africa/Cairo. The duration of the flight is 0 minutes.

AI7656 - AIC7656 Air India (AI)
SSH Sharm el Sheikh Egypt
Flight SSH to CAI
CAI Cairo Egypt
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Sharm El Sheikh Airport
IATA: SSHICAO: HESH
Scheduled 06:00
2 None
Arrival Cairo International Airport
IATA: CAIICAO: HECA
Scheduled 07:00
3 None
AI7656 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 0 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 375 kms / 233 miles
Airline
  • Air India
  • IATA: AI
  • ICAO: AIC
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: None
  • Seats: None
  • Freight capacity: None
  • Passenger classes: None
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
  • Callsign: None
  • Departure Timezone: Africa/Cairo
  • Arrival Timezone: Africa/Cairo
  • Current Time in Sharm el Sheikh: Thursday 2024-04-18 08:41 AM
  • Current Time in Cairo: Thursday 2024-04-18 08:41 AM

Air India AI7656 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Sharm el Sheikh (SSH) to Cairo (CAI)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Air Cairo SM3
Air Cairo
18/04/2024
07:30 (+2:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
09:00 (+2:00)
EgyptAir MS29
EgyptAir
18/04/2024
21:30 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
22:40 (+2:00)
Oman Air WY5478
Oman Air
18/04/2024
06:00 (+2:00)
0 minutes
07:00 (+2:00)
Air Cairo SM8021
Air Cairo
18/04/2024
06:00 (+2:00)
0 minutes
07:00 (+2:00)
Air Cairo SM5
Air Cairo
18/04/2024
12:15 (+2:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
13:45 (+2:00)
Etihad Airways EY4955
Etihad Airways
18/04/2024
06:00 (+2:00)
0 minutes
07:00 (+2:00)
Air Cairo SM9
Air Cairo
18/04/2024
21:45 (+2:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
23:15 (+2:00)
Etihad Airways EY4963
Etihad Airways
18/04/2024
16:30 (+2:00)
0 minutes
17:30 (+2:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Sharm el Sheikh to Cairo?

On average, nonstop flight takes 0 minutes, with the flight distance of 375 km (233 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Air India AI7656 flight?

All Air India AI7656 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Air India AI7656 is arriving at?

Flight Air India AI7656 arrives in Cairo International Airport at Terminal 3.

How many Air India AI7656 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Air India AI7656 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .