Air India AI401 Flight Status from Delhi to Kolkata, India today

Domestic flight Air India AI401 from Delhi (DEL) India to Kolkata (CCU) India operated by Air India. Scheduled time of departure from Indira Gandhi International Airport is 06:45 18 April 2024 Asia/Kolkata and scheduled time of arrival in Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport is 09:00 18 April 2024 Asia/Kolkata. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 15 minutes.

AI401 - AIC401 Air India (AI)
DEL Delhi India
Flight DEL to CCU
CCU Kolkata India
Arrived On time
Departure Indira Gandhi International Airport
IATA: DELICAO: VIDP
Scheduled 06:45 18 April 2024
Actual 07:06 18 April 2024
T3 42A
Arrival Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
IATA: CCUICAO: VECC
Scheduled 09:00 18 April 2024
Actual 08:53 18 April 2024
None None
AI401 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: ET 1074, LH 5286, LO 4449
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 15 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1313 kms / 816 miles
Airline
  • Air India
  • IATA: AI
  • ICAO: AIC
  • Operating Days: Thursday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 250
  • Freight capacity: 40.2 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320neo
  • Callsign: F-VECC9
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Current Time in Delhi: Thursday 2024-04-18 12:24 PM
  • Current Time in Kolkata: Thursday 2024-04-18 12:24 PM

Air India AI401 Flight Statistics

Air India
Air India
FLIGHT NO AI401
AIRPLANE Airbus A320neo
ON TIME 1
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 17
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 47
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 72
DELAYED 5
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Air India AI401 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Thu 04 Apr
Scheduled
Delhi (DEL) 06:45
Kolkata (CCU) 09:00
Wed 03 Apr
Scheduled
Delhi (DEL) 06:45
Kolkata (CCU) 09:00
Tue 02 Apr
Scheduled
Delhi (DEL) 06:45
Kolkata (CCU) 09:00
Mon 01 Apr
Scheduled
Delhi (DEL) 06:45
Kolkata (CCU) 09:00
Sun 31 Mar
Scheduled
Delhi (DEL) 06:45
Kolkata (CCU) 09:00
Sat 30 Mar
Scheduled
Delhi (DEL) 06:30
Kolkata (CCU) 08:55
Fri 29 Mar
Scheduled
Delhi (DEL) 06:30
Kolkata (CCU) 08:55
Thu 28 Mar
Scheduled
Delhi (DEL) 06:30
Kolkata (CCU) 08:55
Delhi (DEL) 06:30
Kolkata (CCU) 08:55
Tue 26 Mar
Arrived Early
Delhi (DEL) 06:30
Kolkata (CCU) 08:55
06:38 (+5.5:30)
8 minutes late
08:25 (+5.5:30)
29 minutes early

Similar flight route from Delhi (DEL) to Kolkata (CCU)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Qantas QF5288
Qantas
18/04/2024
16:30 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 10 minutes
18:40 (+5.5:30)
Vistara UK747
Vistara
18/04/2024
06:15 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 10 minutes
08:25 (+5.5:30)
Qantas QF5276
Qantas
18/04/2024
18:00 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 15 minutes
20:15 (+5.5:30)
Ethiopian Airlines ET1074
Ethiopian Airlines
18/04/2024
06:45 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 15 minutes
09:00 (+5.5:30)
Air India AI767
Air India
18/04/2024
12:20 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 1 minutes
14:40 (+5.5:30)
Ethiopian Airlines ET1075
Ethiopian Airlines
18/04/2024
12:20 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 1 minutes
14:40 (+5.5:30)
Qantas QF8856
Qantas
18/04/2024
08:30 (+5.5:30)
0 minutes
10:30 (+5.5:30)
IndiGo 6E6517
IndiGo
18/04/2024
19:30 (+5.5:30)
2 hours 15 minutes
21:45 (+5.5:30)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Delhi to Kolkata?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 15 minutes, with the flight distance of 1313 km (816 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Air India AI401 flight?

All Air India AI401 flights are operated using Airbus A320neo aircraft.

How many Air India AI401 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight Air India AI401 is operated on Thursday.