Azul AD7687 Flight Status from Orlando to Richmond, United States today

Domestic flight Azul AD7687 from Orlando (MCO) United States to Richmond (RIC) United States operated by Azul Brazilian Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Orlando International Airport is 12:08 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Richmond International Airport (Byrd Field) is 14:10 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 2 minutes.

AD7687 - AZU7687 Azul Brazilian Airlines (AD)
MCO Orlando United States
Flight MCO to RIC
RIC Richmond United States
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Orlando International Airport
IATA: MCOICAO: KMCO
Scheduled 12:08
C 232
Arrival Richmond International Airport (Byrd Field)
IATA: RICICAO: KRIC
Scheduled 14:10
None A4
AD7687 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 2 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1073 kms / 667 miles
Airline
  • Azul Brazilian Airlines
  • IATA: AD
  • ICAO: AZU
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: None
  • Seats: None
  • Freight capacity: None
  • Passenger classes: None
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 190
  • Callsign: None
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Orlando: Saturday 2024-06-22 08:55 AM
  • Current Time in Richmond: Saturday 2024-06-22 08:55 AM

Azul AD7687 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Orlando (MCO) to Richmond (RIC)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Azul AD7363
Azul
22/06/2024
12:04 (-5:00)
2 hours 6 minutes
14:10 (-5:00)
JetBlue Airways B6119
JetBlue Airways
22/06/2024
12:04 (-5:00)
2 hours 6 minutes
14:10 (-5:00)
Spirit Airlines NK930
Spirit Airlines
22/06/2024
09:30 (-5:00)
2 hours 6 minutes
11:36 (-5:00)
JetBlue Airways B61270
JetBlue Airways
22/06/2024
15:07 (-5:00)
2 hours 13 minutes
17:11 (-5:00)
Azul AD7362
Azul
22/06/2024
12:04 (-5:00)
2 hours 6 minutes
14:10 (-5:00)
Spirit Airlines NK1648
Spirit Airlines
22/06/2024
15:14 (-5:00)
2 hours 1 minutes
17:15 (-5:00)
JetBlue Airways B6270
JetBlue Airways
22/06/2024
12:08 (-5:00)
2 hours 2 minutes
14:10 (-5:00)
JetBlue Airways B61370
JetBlue Airways
22/06/2024
15:49 (-5:00)
2 hours 0 minutes
17:58 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Orlando to Richmond?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 2 minutes, with the flight distance of 1073 km (667 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Azul AD7687 flight?

All Azul AD7687 flights are operated using Embraer 190 aircraft.

How many Azul AD7687 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Azul AD7687 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .