Air Canada AC3015 Flight Status from Newark to Charleston, United States today

Domestic flight Air Canada AC3015 from Newark (EWR) United States to Charleston (CHS) United States operated by Air Canada. Scheduled time of departure from Newark Liberty International Airport is 21:46 18 April 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Charleston International Airport is 23:59 18 April 2024 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 13 minutes.

AC3015 - ACA3015 Air Canada (AC)
EWR Newark United States
Flight EWR to CHS
CHS Charleston United States
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 18 hours, 30 minutes
Departure Newark Liberty International Airport
IATA: EWRICAO: KEWR
Scheduled 21:46 18 April 2024
Estimated 21:46 18 April 2024
A 22
Arrival Charleston International Airport
IATA: CHSICAO: KCHS
Scheduled 23:59 18 April 2024
Estimated 23:59 18 April 2024
None B1
AC3015 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: LH 7756
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 13 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1011 kms / 628 miles
Airline
  • Air Canada
  • IATA: AC
  • ICAO: ACA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 50
  • Freight capacity: 1 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Shuttle, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
  • Callsign: ACA3015
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Newark: Thursday 2024-04-18 03:16 AM
  • Current Time in Charleston: Thursday 2024-04-18 03:16 AM

Air Canada AC3015 Flight Statistics

Air Canada
Air Canada
FLIGHT NO AC3015
AIRPLANE Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
ON TIME 3
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 3
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 3
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 3
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Air Canada AC3015 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Wed 06 Mar
Scheduled On time
Newark (EWR) 21:42
Charleston (CHS) 23:59
Tue 05 Mar
Scheduled On time
Newark (EWR) 21:42
Charleston (CHS) 23:59
Mon 04 Mar
Scheduled On time
Newark (EWR) 21:42
Charleston (CHS) 23:59
Newark (EWR) 21:42
Charleston (CHS) 23:59
22:44 (-5:00)
00:38 (-5:00)
Sat 02 Mar
Arrived On time
Newark (EWR) 21:42
Charleston (CHS) 23:59
21:36 (-5:00)
23:33 (-5:00)
Newark (EWR) 21:42
Charleston (CHS) 23:59
00:16 (-5:00)
02:00 (-5:00)
Tue 11 Apr
Scheduled On time
Newark (EWR) 21:59
Charleston (CHS) 00:10
Mon 10 Apr
Scheduled Early
Newark (EWR) 21:59
Charleston (CHS) 00:10
Newark (EWR) 21:59
Charleston (CHS) 00:10
00:25 (-5:00)
02:22 (-5:00)
Wed 05 Apr
Scheduled Early
Newark (EWR) 21:59
Charleston (CHS) 00:10

Similar flight route from Newark (EWR) to Charleston (CHS)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
United Airlines UA1936
United Airlines
18/04/2024
10:59 (-5:00)
1 hours 53 minutes
13:10 (-5:00)
United Airlines UA2335
United Airlines
18/04/2024
06:45 (-5:00)
1 hours 49 minutes
08:51 (-5:00)
Air Canada AC3013
Air Canada
18/04/2024
06:45 (-5:00)
2 hours 6 minutes
08:51 (-5:00)
Air Canada AC3017
Air Canada
18/04/2024
10:59 (-5:00)
2 hours 11 minutes
13:10 (-5:00)
Spirit Airlines NK1446
Spirit Airlines
18/04/2024
09:50 (-5:00)
2 hours 10 minutes
12:00 (-5:00)
United Airlines UA1283
United Airlines
18/04/2024
21:46 (-5:00)
2 hours 13 minutes
23:59 (-5:00)
Lufthansa LH7756
Lufthansa
18/04/2024
21:46 (-5:00)
2 hours 13 minutes
23:59 (-5:00)
Breeze Airways MX6419
Breeze Airways
18/04/2024
07:10 (-5:00)
2 hours 7 minutes
08:33 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Newark to Charleston?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 13 minutes, with the flight distance of 1011 km (628 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Air Canada AC3015 flight?

All Air Canada AC3015 flights are operated using Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger aircraft.

How many Air Canada AC3015 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Air Canada AC3015 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.