American Airlines AA8310 Flight Status from Riyadh to Doha, Qatar today

International flight American Airlines AA8310 from Riyadh (RUH) Saudi Arabia to Doha (DOH) Qatar operated by American Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from King Khaled International Airport is 11:45 20 July 2024 Asia/Riyadh and scheduled time of arrival in Hamad International Airport is 13:15 20 July 2024 Asia/Qatar. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 29 minutes.

AA8310 - AAL8310 American Airlines (AA)
RUH Riyadh Saudi Arabia
Flight RUH to DOH
DOH Doha Qatar
Arrived On time
Departure King Khaled International Airport
IATA: RUHICAO: OERK
Scheduled 11:45 20 July 2024
Actual 11:58 20 July 2024
3 None
Arrival Hamad International Airport
IATA: DOHICAO: OTHH
Scheduled 13:15 20 July 2024
Actual 13:27 20 July 2024
None None
AA8310 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: BA 2329, IB 891
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 29 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 496 kms / 308 miles
Airline
  • American Airlines
  • IATA: AA
  • ICAO: AAL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 150
  • Freight capacity: 9.4 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 787-8
  • Callsign: AAL8310
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Riyadh
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Qatar
  • Current Time in Riyadh: Saturday 2024-07-20 21:43 PM
  • Current Time in Doha: Saturday 2024-07-20 21:43 PM

American Airlines AA8310 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Riyadh (RUH) to Doha (DOH)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Flynas XY223
Flynas
20/07/2024
15:40 (+3:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
17:05 (+3:00)
Qatar Airways QR8037
Qatar Airways
20/07/2024
15:30 (+3:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
17:00 (+3:00)
Qatar Airways QR1169
Qatar Airways
20/07/2024
02:30 (+3:00)
1 hours 14 minutes
04:00 (+3:00)
Qatar Airways QR1165
Qatar Airways
20/07/2024
14:40 (+3:00)
1 hours 19 minutes
16:10 (+3:00)
Iberia IB871
Iberia
20/07/2024
14:40 (+3:00)
1 hours 27 minutes
16:10 (+3:00)
Qatar Airways QR1173
Qatar Airways
20/07/2024
20:20 (+3:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
21:50 (+3:00)
RwandAir WB1096
RwandAir
20/07/2024
14:40 (+3:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
16:10 (+3:00)
Oman Air WY6469
Oman Air
20/07/2024
14:40 (+3:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
16:10 (+3:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Riyadh to Doha?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 29 minutes, with the flight distance of 496 km (308 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the American Airlines AA8310 flight?

All American Airlines AA8310 flights are operated using Boeing 787-8 aircraft.

How many American Airlines AA8310 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight American Airlines AA8310 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .