American Airlines AA7371 Flight Status from Sydney to Coolangatta, Australia today

Domestic flight American Airlines AA7371 from Sydney (SYD) Australia to Coolangatta (OOL) Australia operated by American Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Sydney Airport is 09:15 21 July 2024 Australia/Sydney and scheduled time of arrival in Gold Coast Airport is 10:40 21 July 2024 Australia/Brisbane. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 25 minutes.

AA7371 - AAL7371 American Airlines (AA)
SYD Sydney Australia
Flight SYD to OOL
OOL Coolangatta Australia
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 3 hours, 9 minutes
Departure Sydney Airport
IATA: SYDICAO: YSSY
Scheduled 09:15 21 July 2024
3 None
Arrival Gold Coast Airport
IATA: OOLICAO: YBCG
Scheduled 10:40 21 July 2024
1 10
AA7371 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: 6E 4733, EK 5534, NZ 7592
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 25 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 677 kms / 421 miles
Airline
  • American Airlines
  • IATA: AA
  • ICAO: AAL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 168
  • Freight capacity: 8.7 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
  • Callsign: AAL7371
  • Departure Timezone: Australia/Sydney
  • Arrival Timezone: Australia/Brisbane
  • Current Time in Sydney: Sunday 2024-07-21 06:06 AM
  • Current Time in Coolangatta: Sunday 2024-07-21 06:06 AM

American Airlines AA7371 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Sydney (SYD) to Coolangatta (OOL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Emirates EK5127
Emirates
21/07/2024
13:35 (+11:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
15:00 (+10:00)
Etihad Airways EY6514
Etihad Airways
21/07/2024
19:50 (+11:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
21:10 (+10:00)
Regional Express ZL540
Regional Express
21/07/2024
12:30 (+11:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
13:50 (+10:00)
Jetstar JQ400
Jetstar
21/07/2024
06:00 (+11:00)
1 hours 17 minutes
07:20 (+10:00)
Emirates EK5538
Emirates
21/07/2024
18:55 (+11:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
20:20 (+10:00)
Qatar Airways QR6373
Qatar Airways
21/07/2024
08:20 (+11:00)
1 hours 21 minutes
09:40 (+10:00)
ANA NH6411
ANA
21/07/2024
12:20 (+11:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
13:40 (+10:00)
Etihad Airways EY6496
Etihad Airways
21/07/2024
14:20 (+11:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
15:40 (+10:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Sydney to Coolangatta?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 25 minutes, with the flight distance of 677 km (421 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the American Airlines AA7371 flight?

All American Airlines AA7371 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight American Airlines AA7371 is arriving at?

Flight American Airlines AA7371 arrives in Gold Coast Airport at Terminal 1.

How many American Airlines AA7371 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight American Airlines AA7371 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .