American Airlines AA7118 Flight Status from London to Edinburgh, United Kingdom today

Domestic flight American Airlines AA7118 from London (LHR) United Kingdom to Edinburgh (EDI) United Kingdom operated by American Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from London Heathrow Airport is 09:40 21 February 2024 Europe/London and scheduled time of arrival in Edinburgh Airport is 11:05 21 February 2024 Europe/London. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 25 minutes.

AA7118 - AAL7118 American Airlines (AA)
LHR London United Kingdom
Flight LHR to EDI
EDI Edinburgh United Kingdom
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 8 hours, 55 minutes
Departure London Heathrow Airport
IATA: LHRICAO: EGLL
Scheduled 09:40 21 February 2024
5 -
Arrival Edinburgh Airport
IATA: EDIICAO: EGPH
Scheduled 11:05 21 February 2024
- -
AA7118 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AT 5213
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 25 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 534 kms / 332 miles
Airline
  • American Airlines
  • IATA: AA
  • ICAO: AAL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 284
  • Freight capacity: 10 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: AAL7118
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/London
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/London
  • Current Time in London: Wednesday 2024-02-21 00:45 AM
  • Current Time in Edinburgh: Wednesday 2024-02-21 00:45 AM

American Airlines AA7118 Flight Statistics

American Airlines
American Airlines
FLIGHT NO AA7118
AIRPLANE Airbus A320
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 12
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 16
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 21
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 1
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

American Airlines AA7118 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Thu 22 Feb
Scheduled On time
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
Wed 21 Feb
Scheduled On time
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
Mon 19 Feb
Arrived On time
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
09:36 (0:00)
11:00 (0:00)
Sun 18 Feb
Arrived On time
London (LHR) 17:30
Edinburgh (EDI) 19:45
17:31 (0:00)
19:45 (0:00)
Mon 12 Feb
Scheduled On time
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
Sun 11 Feb
Scheduled On time
London (LHR) 17:30
Edinburgh (EDI) 19:45
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
10:54 (0:00)
12:18 (0:00)
Wed 07 Feb
Arrived On time
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
09:37 (0:00)
10:59 (0:00)
Mon 05 Feb
Arrived On time
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
09:35 (0:00)
11:00 (0:00)
Fri 26 Jan
Scheduled On time
London (LHR) 14:30
Edinburgh (EDI) 16:45
Thu 25 Jan
Scheduled On time
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
Wed 24 Jan
Departed On time
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
09:59 (0:00)
Tue 23 Jan
Arrived On time
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
09:31 (0:00)
11:04 (0:00)
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
10:31 (0:00)
11:58 (0:00)
Sun 21 Jan
Cancelled
London (LHR) 17:30
Edinburgh (EDI) 19:45
Fri 29 Dec
Arrived On time
London (LHR) 14:30
Edinburgh (EDI) 16:45
14:41 (0:00)
16:56 (0:00)
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
10:23 (0:00)
11:45 (0:00)
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
09:56 (0:00)
11:34 (0:00)
Sun 24 Dec
Arrived On time
London (LHR) 17:30
Edinburgh (EDI) 19:45
17:26 (0:00)
19:27 (0:00)
Wed 20 Dec
Scheduled On time
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
Tue 19 Dec
Scheduled On time
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
Mon 18 Dec
Scheduled On time
London (LHR) 09:40
Edinburgh (EDI) 11:05
Sun 17 Dec
Arrived On time
London (LHR) 17:30
Edinburgh (EDI) 19:45
17:29 (0:00)
19:41 (0:00)
Fri 15 Dec
Arrived On time
London (LHR) 14:30
Edinburgh (EDI) 16:45
14:28 (0:00)
16:39 (0:00)
Load more

Similar flight route from London (LHR) to Edinburgh (EDI)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Finnair
Finnair
21/02/2024 20:20 (0:00)
1 hours 25 minutes 21:45 (0:00)
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
21/02/2024 16:40 (0:00)
1 hours 25 minutes 18:05 (0:00)
British Airways
British Airways
21/02/2024 18:00 (0:00)
1 hours 30 minutes 19:30 (0:00)
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
21/02/2024 18:30 (0:00)
1 hours 27 minutes 19:55 (0:00)
Royal Air Maroc
Royal Air Maroc
21/02/2024 16:40 (0:00)
1 hours 17 minutes 18:05 (0:00)
Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines
21/02/2024 20:20 (0:00)
1 hours 25 minutes 21:45 (0:00)
Royal Air Maroc
Royal Air Maroc
21/02/2024 20:20 (0:00)
1 hours 25 minutes 21:45 (0:00)
British Airways
British Airways
21/02/2024 20:20 (0:00)
1 hours 25 minutes 21:45 (0:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from London to Edinburgh?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 25 minutes, with the flight distance of 534 km (332 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the American Airlines AA7118 flight?

All American Airlines AA7118 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight American Airlines AA7118 is arriving at?

Flight American Airlines AA7118 arrives in Edinburgh Airport at Terminal -.

How many American Airlines AA7118 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight American Airlines AA7118 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.