American Airlines AA6357 Flight Status from Dallas to Jackson, United States today

Domestic flight American Airlines AA6357 from Dallas (DFW) United States to Jackson (JAN) United States operated by American Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport is 12:21 20 February 2024 America/Chicago and scheduled time of arrival in Jackson-Evers International Airport is 14:05 20 February 2024 America/Chicago. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 34 minutes.

AA6357 - AAL6357 American Airlines (AA)
DFW Dallas United States
Flight DFW to JAN
JAN Jackson United States
Arrived On time
Departure Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport
IATA: DFWICAO: KDFW
Scheduled 12:21 20 February 2024
Actual 12:21 20 February 2024
- 4
Arrival Jackson-Evers International Airport
IATA: JANICAO: KJAN
Scheduled 14:05 20 February 2024
Actual 13:55 20 February 2024
E E23
AA6357 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: BA 4589, GF 6553, QR 9647
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 34 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 657 kms / 408 miles
Airline
  • American Airlines
  • IATA: AA
  • ICAO: AAL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 156
  • Freight capacity: 0 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 700 and Challenger 870
  • Callsign: AAL6357
  • Departure Timezone: America/Chicago
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Chicago
  • Current Time in Dallas: Tuesday 2024-02-20 20:40 PM
  • Current Time in Jackson: Tuesday 2024-02-20 20:40 PM

American Airlines AA6357 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Dallas (DFW) to Jackson (JAN)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
British Airways
British Airways
20/02/2024 21:10 (-6:00)
1 hours 30 minutes 22:40 (-6:00)
American Airlines
American Airlines
20/02/2024 21:10 (-6:00)
1 hours 30 minutes 22:40 (-6:00)
American Airlines
American Airlines
20/02/2024 17:51 (-6:00)
1 hours 27 minutes 19:18 (-6:00)
Gulf Air
Gulf Air
20/02/2024 17:51 (-6:00)
1 hours 27 minutes 19:18 (-6:00)
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
20/02/2024 19:10 (-6:00)
1 hours 28 minutes 20:38 (-6:00)
Qantas
Qantas
20/02/2024 17:51 (-6:00)
1 hours 27 minutes 19:18 (-6:00)
British Airways
British Airways
20/02/2024 17:51 (-6:00)
1 hours 27 minutes 19:18 (-6:00)
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
20/02/2024 12:19 (-6:00)
1 hours 22 minutes 13:41 (-6:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Dallas to Jackson?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 34 minutes, with the flight distance of 657 km (408 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the American Airlines AA6357 flight?

All American Airlines AA6357 flights are operated using Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 700 and Challenger 870 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight American Airlines AA6357 is arriving at?

Flight American Airlines AA6357 arrives in Jackson-Evers International Airport at Terminal E.

How many American Airlines AA6357 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight American Airlines AA6357 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .