American Airlines AA1264 Flight Status from Charlotte to Cleveland, United States today

Domestic flight American Airlines AA1264 from Charlotte (CLT) United States to Cleveland (CLE) United States operated by American Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Charlotte Douglas International Airport is 12:32 18 July 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Cleveland Hopkins International Airport is 14:12 18 July 2024 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 40 minutes.

AA1264 - AAL1264 American Airlines (AA)
CLT Charlotte United States
Flight CLT to CLE
CLE Cleveland United States
Departed Delayed by 36m Estimated Arrival in 27 minutes
Departure Charlotte Douglas International Airport
IATA: CLTICAO: KCLT
Scheduled 12:32 18 July 2024
Actual 13:10 18 July 2024
None C7
Arrival Cleveland Hopkins International Airport
IATA: CLEICAO: KCLE
Scheduled 14:12 18 July 2024
Estimated 14:48 18 July 2024
None C8
AA1264 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 40 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 692 kms / 430 miles
Airline
  • American Airlines
  • IATA: AA
  • ICAO: AAL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 128
  • Freight capacity: 3 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 Passenger
  • Callsign: F-KCWC2
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Charlotte: Thursday 2024-07-18 14:21 PM
  • Current Time in Cleveland: Thursday 2024-07-18 14:21 PM

American Airlines AA1264 Flight Statistics

American Airlines
American Airlines
FLIGHT NO AA1264
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-800 Passenger
ON TIME 9
DELAYED 5
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 20
DELAYED 10
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 46
DELAYED 14
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 65
DELAYED 19
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

American Airlines AA1264 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Mon 15 Jul
Scheduled On time
Charlotte (CLT) 10:10
Cleveland (CLE) 11:42
Charlotte (CLT) 12:32
Cleveland (CLE) 14:12
Sat 13 Jul
Arrived On time
Charlotte (CLT) 12:32
Cleveland (CLE) 14:12
12:49 (-5:00)
14:21 (-5:00)
Fri 12 Jul
Departed On time
Charlotte (CLT) 12:32
Cleveland (CLE) 14:12
12:41 (-5:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Arrived On time
Charlotte (CLT) 12:32
Cleveland (CLE) 14:12
12:29 (-5:00)
14:08 (-5:00)
Wed 10 Jul
Departed On time
Charlotte (CLT) 12:32
Cleveland (CLE) 14:12
12:23 (-5:00)
Tue 09 Jul
Arrived On time
Charlotte (CLT) 12:32
Cleveland (CLE) 14:12
12:30 (-5:00)
14:03 (-5:00)
Charlotte (CLT) 12:32
Cleveland (CLE) 14:12
13:08 (-5:00)
14:46 (-5:00)
Sun 07 Jul
Scheduled On time
Charlotte (CLT) 10:10
Cleveland (CLE) 11:42
Sat 06 Jul
Scheduled On time
Charlotte (CLT) 10:10
Cleveland (CLE) 11:42

Similar flight route from Charlotte (CLT) to Cleveland (CLE)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
American Airlines AA585
American Airlines
18/07/2024
22:26 (-5:00)
1 hours 33 minutes
23:59 (-5:00)
American Airlines AA1043
American Airlines
18/07/2024
20:24 (-5:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
21:59 (-5:00)
Frontier Airlines F94573
Frontier Airlines
18/07/2024
15:26 (-5:00)
1 hours 34 minutes
17:00 (-5:00)
Frontier Airlines F93689
Frontier Airlines
18/07/2024
22:36 (-5:00)
1 hours 36 minutes
00:12 (-5:00)
Frontier Airlines F91638
Frontier Airlines
18/07/2024
15:37 (-5:00)
1 hours 36 minutes
17:13 (-5:00)
Frontier Airlines F92458
Frontier Airlines
18/07/2024
18:42 (-5:00)
60 minutes
20:23 (-5:00)
PSA Airlines OH5681
PSA Airlines
18/07/2024
22:20 (-5:00)
1 hours 39 minutes
23:59 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Charlotte to Cleveland?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 40 minutes, with the flight distance of 692 km (430 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the American Airlines AA1264 flight?

All American Airlines AA1264 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 Passenger aircraft.

How many American Airlines AA1264 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight American Airlines AA1264 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .