Cebu Pacific 5J4504 Flight Status from Davao to Cebu City, Philippines today

Domestic flight Cebu Pacific 5J4504 from Davao (DVO) Philippines to Cebu City (CEB) Philippines operated by Cebu Pacific. Scheduled time of departure from Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport is 18:35 21 July 2024 Asia/Manila and scheduled time of arrival in Mactan-Cebu International Airport is 19:40 21 July 2024 Asia/Manila. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 5 minutes.

5J4504 - CEB4504 Cebu Pacific (5J)
DVO Davao Philippines
Flight DVO to CEB
CEB Cebu City Philippines
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 15 hours, 31 minutes
Departure Francisco Bangoy Intl Airport
IATA: DVOICAO: RPMD
Scheduled 18:35 21 July 2024
None None
Arrival Mactan-Cebu International Airport
IATA: CEBICAO: RPVM
Scheduled 19:40 21 July 2024
1 None
5J4504 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 5 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 397 kms / 246 miles
Airline
  • Cebu Pacific
  • IATA: 5J
  • ICAO: CEB
  • Operating Days: Saturday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320neo
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Manila
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Manila
  • Current Time in Davao: Sunday 2024-07-21 03:04 AM
  • Current Time in Cebu City: Sunday 2024-07-21 03:04 AM

Cebu Pacific 5J4504 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Davao (DVO) to Cebu City (CEB)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Philippine Airlines PR1366
Philippine Airlines
21/07/2024
20:35 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
21:45 (+8:00)
China Airlines CI8936
China Airlines
21/07/2024
07:45 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
08:55 (+8:00)
Cebu Pacific 5J596
Cebu Pacific
21/07/2024
19:40 (+8:00)
1 hours 7 minutes
20:45 (+8:00)
China Airlines CI8938
China Airlines
21/07/2024
14:45 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
15:55 (+8:00)
Philippine Airlines PR2346
Philippine Airlines
21/07/2024
07:45 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
08:55 (+8:00)
Cebgo DG6828
Cebgo
21/07/2024
10:25 (+8:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
11:50 (+8:00)
China Airlines CI9804
China Airlines
21/07/2024
04:25 (+8:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
05:35 (+8:00)
Philippine Airlines PR2344
Philippine Airlines
21/07/2024
04:25 (+8:00)
1 hours 4 minutes
05:35 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Davao to Cebu City?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 5 minutes, with the flight distance of 397 km (246 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Cebu Pacific 5J4504 flight?

All Cebu Pacific 5J4504 flights are operated using Airbus A320neo aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Cebu Pacific 5J4504 is arriving at?

Flight Cebu Pacific 5J4504 arrives in Mactan-Cebu International Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Cebu Pacific 5J4504 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight Cebu Pacific 5J4504 is operated on Saturday.