Cebu Pacific 5J405 Flight Status from Laoag to Manila, Philippines today

Domestic flight Cebu Pacific 5J405 from Laoag (LAO) Philippines to Manila (MNL) Philippines operated by Cebu Pacific. Scheduled time of departure from Laoag Airport is 07:10 24 July 2024 Asia/Manila and scheduled time of arrival in Ninoy Aquino International Airport is 08:15 24 July 2024 Asia/Manila. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 5 minutes.

5J405 - CEB405 Cebu Pacific (5J)
LAO Laoag Philippines
Flight LAO to MNL
MNL Manila Philippines
Cancelled
Departure Laoag Airport
IATA: LAOICAO: RPLI
Scheduled 07:10 24 July 2024
Estimated 07:10 24 July 2024
None None
Arrival Ninoy Aquino International Airport
IATA: MNLICAO: RPLL
Scheduled 08:15 24 July 2024
Estimated 08:15 24 July 2024
3 None
5J405 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 5 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 410 kms / 254 miles
Airline
  • Cebu Pacific
  • IATA: 5J
  • ICAO: CEB
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: F-RPLL6
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Manila
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Manila
  • Current Time in Laoag: Wednesday 2024-07-24 13:58 PM
  • Current Time in Manila: Wednesday 2024-07-24 13:58 PM

Cebu Pacific 5J405 Flight Statistics

Cebu Pacific
Cebu Pacific
FLIGHT NO 5J405
AIRPLANE Airbus A320
ON TIME 14
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 29
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 58
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 81
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 1
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Cebu Pacific 5J405 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sun 21 Jul
Arrived On time
Laoag (LAO) 07:10
Manila (MNL) 08:15
07:02 (+8:00)
08:19 (+8:00)
Wed 17 Jul
Arrived On time
Laoag (LAO) 07:10
Manila (MNL) 08:15
07:03 (+8:00)
08:17 (+8:00)
Laoag (LAO) 07:10
Manila (MNL) 08:15
08:31 (+8:00)
10:02 (+8:00)
Sun 14 Jul
Scheduled On time
Laoag (LAO) 07:10
Manila (MNL) 08:15
Sat 13 Jul
Arrived On time
Laoag (LAO) 07:10
Manila (MNL) 08:15
07:08 (+8:00)
08:09 (+8:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Arrived On time
Laoag (LAO) 06:45
Manila (MNL) 07:50
06:40 (+8:00)
07:52 (+8:00)
Tue 09 Jul
Arrived On time
Laoag (LAO) 07:10
Manila (MNL) 08:15
06:48 (+8:00)
08:08 (+8:00)
Sun 07 Jul
Scheduled On time
Laoag (LAO) 07:10
Manila (MNL) 08:15
Fri 05 Jul
Arrived On time
Laoag (LAO) 07:10
Manila (MNL) 08:15
06:44 (+8:00)
07:55 (+8:00)
Thu 04 Jul
Arrived On time
Laoag (LAO) 06:45
Manila (MNL) 07:50
06:36 (+8:00)
07:51 (+8:00)

Similar flight route from Laoag (LAO) to Manila (MNL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Philippine Airlines PR2199
Philippine Airlines
24/07/2024
21:20 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
22:30 (+8:00)
Philippine Airlines PR2197
Philippine Airlines
24/07/2024
14:05 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
15:15 (+8:00)
Singapore Airlines SQ5069
Singapore Airlines
24/07/2024
14:05 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
15:15 (+8:00)
ANA NH5270
ANA
24/07/2024
23:45 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
00:55 (+8:00)
Cebu Pacific 5J1545
Cebu Pacific
24/07/2024
14:00 (+8:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
15:05 (+8:00)
PAL Express 2P2199
PAL Express
24/07/2024
22:50 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
00:00 (+8:00)
PAL Express 2P2197
PAL Express
24/07/2024
14:05 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
15:15 (+8:00)
Cebu Pacific 5J1541
Cebu Pacific
24/07/2024
None (+8:00)

15:05 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Laoag to Manila?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 5 minutes, with the flight distance of 410 km (254 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Cebu Pacific 5J405 flight?

All Cebu Pacific 5J405 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Cebu Pacific 5J405 is arriving at?

Flight Cebu Pacific 5J405 arrives in Ninoy Aquino International Airport at Terminal 3.

How many Cebu Pacific 5J405 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Cebu Pacific 5J405 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .