Star Peru 2I3121 Flight Status from Lima to Chiclayo, Peru today

Domestic flight Star Peru 2I3121 from Lima (LIM) Peru to Chiclayo (CIX) Peru operated by Star Peru. Scheduled time of departure from Jorge Chavez International Airport is 06:25 America/Lima and scheduled time of arrival in Cornel Ruiz Airport is 07:40 America/Lima. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 15 minutes.

2I3121 - SRU3121 Star Peru (2I)
LIM Lima Peru
Flight LIM to CIX
CIX Chiclayo Peru
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Jorge Chavez International Airport
IATA: LIMICAO: SPJC
Scheduled 06:25
Arrival Cornel Ruiz Airport
IATA: CIXICAO: SPHI
Scheduled 07:40
2I3121 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 15 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 652 kms / 405 miles
Airline
  • Star Peru
  • IATA: 2I
  • ICAO: SRU
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: None
  • Seats: None
  • Freight capacity: None
  • Passenger classes: None
More Detail
  • Aircraft: None
  • Callsign: None
  • Departure Timezone: America/Lima
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Lima
  • Current Time in Lima: Saturday 2024-07-20 13:30 PM
  • Current Time in Chiclayo: Saturday 2024-07-20 13:30 PM

Star Peru 2I3121 Flight Statistics

Star Peru
Star Peru
FLIGHT NO 2I3121
AIRPLANE None
ON TIME 14
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 28
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 2
ON TIME 58
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 2
ON TIME 81
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 2
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Star Peru 2I3121 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 03 May
Scheduled
Lima (LIM) 06:25
Chiclayo (CIX) 07:40
Thu 02 May
Scheduled
Lima (LIM) 06:25
Chiclayo (CIX) 07:40
Wed 01 May
Scheduled
Lima (LIM) 06:25
Chiclayo (CIX) 07:40
Tue 30 Apr
Scheduled
Lima (LIM) 06:25
Chiclayo (CIX) 07:40
Mon 29 Apr
Scheduled
Lima (LIM) 06:25
Chiclayo (CIX) 07:40
Sun 28 Apr
Scheduled
Lima (LIM) 06:25
Chiclayo (CIX) 07:40
Sat 27 Apr
Scheduled
Lima (LIM) 06:25
Chiclayo (CIX) 07:40
Fri 26 Apr
Scheduled
Lima (LIM) 06:25
Chiclayo (CIX) 07:40
Lima (LIM) 06:25
Chiclayo (CIX) 07:40
Lima (LIM) 06:25
Chiclayo (CIX) 07:40

Similar flight route from Lima (LIM) to Chiclayo (CIX)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Aeromexico AM8602
Aeromexico
20/07/2024
15:20 (-5:00)
1 hours 23 minutes
16:50 (-5:00)
Delta DL6126
Delta
20/07/2024
11:25 (-5:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
12:55 (-5:00)
Star Peru 2I3131
Star Peru
20/07/2024
11:45 (-5:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
12:50 (-5:00)
Euroairlines Q48321
Euroairlines
20/07/2024
06:25 (-5:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
07:40 (-5:00)
JetSmart JA7174
JetSmart
20/07/2024
18:55 (-5:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
20:20 (-5:00)
Star Peru 2I3243
Star Peru
20/07/2024
19:05 (-5:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
20:15 (-5:00)
LATAM Airlines LA2280
LATAM Airlines
20/07/2024
17:00 (-5:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
18:30 (-5:00)
American Airlines AA7841
American Airlines
20/07/2024
18:55 (-5:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
20:20 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Lima to Chiclayo?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 15 minutes, with the flight distance of 652 km (405 miles).

How many Star Peru 2I3121 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Star Peru 2I3121 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .