Citilink QG1613 Flight Status from Waingapu to Kupang, Indonesia today

Domestic flight Citilink QG1613 from Waingapu (WGP) Indonesia to Kupang (KOE) Indonesia operated by Citilink. Scheduled time of departure from Umbu Mehang Kunda Airport is 11:20 Asia/Makassar and scheduled time of arrival in El Tari Airport is 12:35 Asia/Makassar. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 15 minutes.

QG1613 - CTV1613 Citilink (QG)
WGP Waingapu Indonesia
Flight WGP to KOE
KOE Kupang Indonesia
NO FLIGHTS IN THE LAST 14 DAYS Lasted record on 21-December-2020
Departure Umbu Mehang Kunda Airport
IATA: WGPICAO: WADW
Scheduled 11:20
None None
Arrival El Tari Airport
IATA: KOEICAO: WATT
Scheduled 12:35
None None
QG1613 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 15 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 373 kms / 232 miles
Airline
  • Citilink
  • IATA: QG
  • ICAO: CTV
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: None
  • Seats: None
  • Freight capacity: None
  • Passenger classes: None
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: F-WADT1
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Makassar
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Makassar
  • Current Time in Waingapu: Sunday 2024-05-26 07:06 AM
  • Current Time in Kupang: Sunday 2024-05-26 07:06 AM

Citilink QG1613 Flight Statistics

Citilink
Citilink
FLIGHT NO QG1613
AIRPLANE Airbus A320
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 23
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Citilink QG1613 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sat 30 Mar
Departure Unknown
Waingapu (WGP) 11:20
Kupang (KOE) 12:35
Fri 29 Mar
Departure Unknown
Waingapu (WGP) 11:20
Kupang (KOE) 12:35
Thu 28 Mar
Departure Unknown
Waingapu (WGP) 11:20
Kupang (KOE) 12:35
Wed 27 Mar
Departure Unknown
Waingapu (WGP) 11:20
Kupang (KOE) 12:35
Tue 26 Mar
Departure Unknown
Waingapu (WGP) 11:20
Kupang (KOE) 12:35
Mon 25 Mar
Departure Unknown
Waingapu (WGP) 11:20
Kupang (KOE) 12:35
Sun 24 Mar
Departure Unknown
Waingapu (WGP) 11:20
Kupang (KOE) 12:35
Sat 23 Mar
Departure Unknown
Waingapu (WGP) 11:20
Kupang (KOE) 12:35
Fri 22 Mar
Departure Unknown
Waingapu (WGP) 11:20
Kupang (KOE) 12:35
Thu 21 Mar
Departure Unknown
Waingapu (WGP) 11:20
Kupang (KOE) 12:35

Similar flight route from Waingapu (WGP) to Kupang (KOE)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Wings Air IW1922
Wings Air
26/05/2024
06:30 (+8:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
07:35 (+8:00)
Invest Avia IN662
Invest Avia
26/05/2024
13:25 (+8:00)
0 minutes
14:20 (+8:00)
Wings Air IW2922
Wings Air
26/05/2024
14:35 (+8:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
15:45 (+8:00)
Super Air Jet IU1922
Super Air Jet
26/05/2024
08:20 (+8:00)
7 hours 3 minutes
None (+8:00)
Wings Air IW5922
Wings Air
26/05/2024
11:10 (+8:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
None (+8:00)
Wings Air IW2656
Wings Air
26/05/2024
07:30 (+8:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
08:35 (+8:00)
Citilink QG8696
Citilink
26/05/2024
14:45 (+8:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
16:00 (+8:00)
Invest Avia IN670
Invest Avia
26/05/2024
12:35 (+8:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
13:40 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Waingapu to Kupang?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 15 minutes, with the flight distance of 373 km (232 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Citilink QG1613 flight?

All Citilink QG1613 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.