Myanmar Airlines UB645 Flight Status from Mandalay to Myitkyina, Myanmar today

Domestic flight Myanmar Airlines UB645 from Mandalay (MDL) Myanmar to Myitkyina (MYT) Myanmar operated by Myanmar Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Mandalay International Airport is 07:00 Asia/Yangon and scheduled time of arrival in Myitkyina Airport is 08:10 Asia/Yangon. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 10 minutes.

UB645 - UBA645 Myanmar Airlines (UB)
MDL Mandalay Myanmar
Flight MDL to MYT
MYT Myitkyina Myanmar
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Mandalay International Airport
IATA: MDLICAO: VYMD
Scheduled 07:00
None None
Arrival Myitkyina Airport
IATA: MYTICAO: VYMK
Scheduled 08:10
None None
UB645 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 431 kms / 268 miles
Airline
  • Myanmar Airlines
  • IATA: UB
  • ICAO: UBA
  • Operating Days: Wednesday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: None
  • Seats: None
  • Freight capacity: None
  • Passenger classes: None
More Detail
  • Aircraft: ATR 72
  • Callsign: None
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Yangon
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Yangon
  • Current Time in Mandalay: Sunday 2024-07-21 01:33 AM
  • Current Time in Myitkyina: Sunday 2024-07-21 01:33 AM

Myanmar Airlines UB645 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Mandalay (MDL) to Myitkyina (MYT)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Myanmar Airways 8M623
Myanmar Airways
21/07/2024
15:25 (+6.5:30)
0 minutes
16:20 (+6.5:30)
Myanmar Airways 8M4633
Myanmar Airways
21/07/2024
16:35 (+6.5:30)
1 hours 10 minutes
17:45 (+6.5:30)
Air KBZ K7633
Air KBZ
21/07/2024
10:05 (+6.5:30)
1 hours 10 minutes
11:15 (+6.5:30)
Myanmar Airlines UB1661
Myanmar Airlines
21/07/2024
10:05 (+6.5:30)
1 hours 7 minutes
11:15 (+6.5:30)
Myanmar Airways 8M4742
Myanmar Airways
21/07/2024
13:10 (+6.5:30)
2 hours 55 minutes
14:20 (+6.5:30)
Myanmar Airways 8M633
Myanmar Airways
21/07/2024
10:35 (+6.5:30)
1 hours 10 minutes
11:45 (+6.5:30)
Myanmar Airlines UB661
Myanmar Airlines
21/07/2024
10:00 (+6.5:30)
1 hours 1 minutes
11:10 (+6.5:30)
Myanmar Airlines UB1681
Myanmar Airlines
21/07/2024
17:30 (+6.5:30)
1 hours 10 minutes
18:40 (+6.5:30)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Mandalay to Myitkyina?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 431 km (268 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Myanmar Airlines UB645 flight?

All Myanmar Airlines UB645 flights are operated using ATR 72 aircraft.

How many Myanmar Airlines UB645 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight Myanmar Airlines UB645 is operated on Wednesday.